WCA Kentucky 2014 Results

WORKING CATAHOULA ASSOCIATION
Kentucky 2014 Trial Results

Scent Trailing
Puppy:
1st Astro/Partin
2nd Booker T/Ehrhart
3rd Black Betty/Hatfield
4th Red/Myers

Level 1:
1st Virginia Belle/White
2nd Cate/M. Myers
3rd Lady Valkyrie/Speyer
4th Hope/Leggio

High Point Dog:
Astro/Partin

Cow Trials
Puppy:
1st Booker T/Ehrhart
2nd Black Betty/Hatfield
3rd Astro/Partin
4th Jelly/Partin

One-dog:
1st Harper Lee/Altizio
2nd Queen/Keough
3rd Lucille/Keough
4th Mask/Ross

Two-dog:
1st Katy & Mask/Ross

Three-dog:
1st Shiloh, Lola, Red/Myers

High Point Dog:
Harper Lee/Altizio

Treeing
Puppy:
1st Booker T/Ehrhart

Old & Young:
1st Annabelle & Fox/Myers
2nd Shiloh & Red/Myers
3rd Booker T & Bleuberry/Vaden & Ehrhart
4th Zena & Jaxon/White & Blair

One-dog:
1st Annabelle/Myers
2nd Lola/Myers
3rd Shiloh/Myers
4th Katy/Ross

Two-dog:
1st Annabelle & Lola/Myers
2nd Annabelle & Shiloh
3rd Bleuberry & Two Bit/Vaden
4th Gator & Jade/Voelker

High Point Dog:
Annabelle/Myers 

B-Bay
Puppy:
1st Foxfire/Myers
2nd Astro/Partin
3rd Jelly/Partin

One-dog:
1st Mask/Ross
2nd Jade/Voelker
3rd Katy/Ross
4th Harper Lee/Altizio

Two-dog:
1st Mask & Katy/Ross
2nd Harper Lee Hotstuff/Altizio
3rd Odin & Val/Speyer
4th Bleuberry & Two Bit/Vaden

High Point dog:
Mask/Ross

High Point Puppy:
Booker T/Erhhart

High Point Youth:
Briana Hassebrock

Sportsmanship:
Steve Blair

Reserve Top Hand:
Rocky Point’s Mask

Top Hand:
Philwood’s Katy

Conformation Results

Females:
3-9 month females:
1st Jelly/Partin

10-18 month old females:
1st Xena/White
2nd Lady Valkyrie/Speyer

Hip Certified females:
1st Mask/Scudder
2nd Virginia Belle/White

2 yrs+ no litter:
1st Jade/Voelker
2nd Gator/Voelker
3rd Hope/Leggio

Proven Dam:
1st Otter/Jones

Best in Show Female:
Rocky Point’s Mask

Reserve Best in Show Female:
Pea Patch’ Jade

Males:
3-9 month old males:
1st Astro/Partin

10-18 month males:
1st Booker T/Ehrhart

19-24 month males:
1st Bourne/Walsh

2 yr+ never sired litter:
1st Odin/Speyer

Senior males:
1st Buck/Leggio

Best in Show Male:
Cougar Ridge’s Lord Ordin

Reserve Best in Show Male:
Jetta’s Bourne Legacy

Best in Show Male Puppy:
Tumbling Run’s Booker T

Reserve Best in Show Male Puppy:
Braveheart’s RP Astro

Best in Show Female Puppy:
Tumbling Run’s Xena

Reserve Best in Show Female Puppy:
Jelly