WCA Kentucky 2015 Results

WORKING CATAHOULA ASSOCIATION
WCA Kentucky 2015 Results

CONFORMATION                Judged by Lew Jones
Females
2 years/ unproven:
1st Tumbling Run’s Xena

Hip certified:
1st Tumbling Run’s High Hopes
2nd Lothar’s Virginia Belle

Males
10-18 months:
1st Pea Patch’ Warden

2 yrs/unproven:
1st Tumbling Run’s Booker T
2nd 2 Creek’s Deuce

Hip certified:
1st Jetta’s Fisher
2nd Thistlerose’s Harper Lee

Best in Show Female:
Tumbling Run’s High Hopes     

Reserve Besin Show Female:
Lothar’s Virginia Belle

Best in Show Male:
Tumbling Run’s Booker T

Reserve Best in Show Male:
Jetta’s Fisher

Scent Trailing:  Judged by Michael Richardson

Puppy Class:
1st 2 Creek’s Kit
2nd 2 Creek’s Scout
3rd TEAM’s Pistol Annie
4th 2 Creek’s Darwin

Junior Award:
Lucas Miller/Jetta’s Fisher
Coy Smith/TEAM’s Pistol Annie

Adult Class:
1st Abney’s Yankee Buck
2nd Tumbling Run’s High Hopes
3rd Thistlerose’s Harper Lee
4th Tumbling Run’s Booker T

High Point in Scent Trailing:
Abney’s Yankee Buck

COW TRIAL       Judged by Lew Jones

One-dog Class:
1st Pea Patch’ Cletus
2nd Pea Patch’ Cat
3rd Tumbling Run’s High Hopes
4th Wildfire’s Black Betty

Two- dog Class:
1st 2 Creek’s Shiloh/2 Creek’s Lola
2nd Pea Patch’ Cletus/Pea Patch’ Cat

High Point in Cow Trial:
Pea Patch’ Cletus

TREEING       Judged by Lew Jones and Michael Richardson

Junior Class:
1st Lucas Miller/Jetta’s Fisher
2nd Coy Smith/TEAM’s Pistol Annie

Old & Young:
1st TEAM’s Pistol Annie/Pea Patch’ Badger
2nd Double Ott’s Cajun Cate/2 Creek’s Kit
3rd Tuska Homma’s Lady Valkyrie/TEAM’s Gotham
4th 2 Creek’s Shiloh/2 Creek’s Radar

One-dog Class:
1st Tumbling Run’s Booker T
2nd 2 Creek’s Shiloh
3rd 2 Creek’s Hi Jack
4th Pea Patch’ Cat

Two-dog Class:
1st 2 Creek’s Shiloh/Double Ott’s Cajun Cate
2nd Thistlerose’s Harper Lee/Tumbling Run’s High Hopes
3rd Tumbling Run’s Xena/Tumbling Runs’ Booker T
4th Pea Patch’ Cat/Pea Patch’ Cletus

High Point in Treeing:
2 Creeks Shiloh

B-BAY           Judged by Lew Jones and Michael Richardson

Youth Bay:
1st Coy Smith/TEAM’s Pistol Annie
2nd Lucas Miller/Jetta’a Fisher

Puppy Class:
NQ – 2 Creek’s Lil
NQ – 2 Creek’s Kit
NQ – 2 Creek’s Radar

​Old & Young:
1st TEAM’s Pistol Annie/Pea Patch’s Badger
2nd Tuska Homma’s Lady Valkyrie/TEAM’s Gotham
3rd Double Ott’s Cajun Cate/2 Creek’s Kit
4th 2 Creek’s Darwin/2 Creek’s Deuce

One- dog Class:
1st Pea Patch’ Warden
2nd Pea Patch’ Badger
3rd Rocky Point’s HiOutput
4th Thistlerose’s Harper Lee

Two-dog Class:
1st Thistlerose’s Harper Lee/Moffitt’s Isabella
2nd Pea Patch’ Cat/Pea Patch’ Warden
3rd Pea Patch’ Warden/Pea Patch’ Cletus
4th Rocky Point’s HiOutput/Pea Patch’ Lucille

High Point in B-Bay:
Pea Patch’ Warden

 

High Point in Scent Trailing:
Abney’s Yankee Buck

High Point in Cow Trial:
Pea Patch’ Cletus

High Point in Treeing:
2 Creek’s Shiloh

High Point in B-Bay:
Pea Patch’ Warden