WCA Kentucky 2016 Results

WORKING CATAHOULA ASSOCIATION
WCA Kentucky 2016 Results

CONFORMATION   Judged by Lew Jones

Males
Male Puppy 3-9 months:
1st Triple Canyon’s Tripp

Junior Male 10-18 months:
1st Pea Patch’ Yankee

2 years and older, never been bred:
1st Pea Patch’ Rattler

2 years and older, proven sire:
1st Pea Patch’ Cletus

2 years, Hip Certified:
1st Thistlerose’ Harper Lee

Best Male:
Thistlerose’ Harper Lee

Reserve Male:
Pea Patch’ Yankee

Females
Female Puppy 3-9 months:
1st Flint Hill’s Crimson Sooner

Junior Female 10-18 months:
1st Pea Patch’ Sissy
2nd Pea Patch’ Bam Bam

2 years and older, never been bred:
1st Pea Patch’ Gator
2nd Rocky Point’s H.O.

2 years old, has had a litter:
1st Pea Patch’ Lucille

2 years, Hip Certified:
1st Tumbling Run’s Xena

Best Female:
Tumbling Run’s Xena

Reserve Female:
Pea Patch’ Gator

Best In Show:
Thistlerose’ Harper Lee

SCENT TRAIL    Judged by Lew Jones

Puppy Scent:
1st Flint Hills’ Crimson Sooner
2nd Got Grit’s Dixie Howler
3rd Triple Canyon’s Tripp

One-Dog, Level 1:
1st Pea Patch’ Rattler
2nd Pea Patch’ Catus
3rd Pea Patch’ Sally
4th Pea Patch’ Badger

One Dog Scent Level 2:
1st Thistlerose’ Harper Lee
2nd Double Ott’s Cajun Cate
3rd 2 Creek’s Kit
4th AnnaBelle

COW TRIALS  Judged by Michael Richardson

One-Dog, Level 1:
1st White Rock’s Sampson
2nd Rocky Point’s H.O.
3rd Tumbling Run’s Xena
4th Jetta’s Kingfisher

One-Dog, Level 2:
1st Pea Patch’ Catus
2nd Wager’s Queen
3rd Pea Patch’ Cletus
4th 2 Creek’s Shiloh

2 or 3-Dog, Level 1:
1st Jetta’s Kingfisher & Tumbling Run’s Xena

2 or 3-Dog, Level 2:
1st Thistlerose’ Harper Lee & Travel-N-Blue’s Otter
2nd Wager’s Queen & Rocky Point’s H. O.
3rd Pea Patch’ Catus & Pea Patch’ Cletus

TREEING  Judged by Lew Jones and Michael Richardson

Junior Treeing:
1st Pea Patch’ Sally & Coy Smith
2nd Jetta’s Kingfisher & Lucas Miller

One-Dog, Level 1:
1st Pea Patch’ Gator
2nd Pea Patch’ Yankee
3rd Pea Patch’ Sally
4th TEAM’s Bailey’s Irish Cream

One-Dog, Level 2:
1st AnnaBelle
2nd 2 Creek’s Shiloh
3rd Pea Patch’ Cletus
4th Pea Patch’ Catus

Two-Dog, Level 1:
1st Pea Patch’ Gator & Pea Patch’ Jade
2nd Thistlerose’ Harper Lee & Travel-N-Blue’s Otter
3rd Pea Patch’ Bam Bam & Pea Patch’ Spur
4th Pea Patch’ Sally & Pea Patch’ Barbara Sue

Two-Dog, Level 2
1st AnnaBelle & 2 Creek’s Lola
2nd Pea Patch’ Catus & Pea Patch’ Cletus
3rd 2 Creek’s Shiloh & Double Ott’s Cajun Cate
4th Tumbling Run’s Xena & Jetta’s Kingfisher

B-BAY   Judged by Lew Jones and Michael Richardson

Junior B-Bay:
1st Pea Patch’ Sally & Coy Smith

Old & Young:
1st TEAM’s Pistol Annie & Got Grit’s Dixie Howler
2nd Jetta’s Kingfisher & Flint Hill’s Crimson Sooner

One-Dog, Level 1:
1st 3R’s Thelma
2nd Pea Patch’ Yankee
3rd Pea Patch’ Barbara Sue
4th Pea Patch’ Sarge

One-Dog, Level 2:
1st Pea Patch’ Rattler

Two-Dog, Level 1:
1st Thistlerose’ Harper Lee & Travel-N-Blue’s Otter
2nd Thistlerose’ Harper Lee & Moffitt’s Isabella
3rd Pea Patch’ Rattler & Pea Patch’ Catus
4th Pea Patch’ Rattler & Pea Patch’ Sissy

WCA TOP HAND:
Pea Patch’ Catus – Toni Spataro Knopsnider and Dru Knopsnider