WCA Louisiana 2012 Results

WORKING CATAHOULA ASSOCIATION

OCTOBER 2012 SHOW AND TRIAL WINNERS

TREEING:
Puppy Class: 1st – J&E’s Dr. Who

Old & Young: 1st -Rocky Point’s LJ & Lakeside’s Hot Stuff

One Dog:
1st – Lothar’s Rogue
2nd – Lothar’s 2-Bit
3rd – Lothar’s Blueberry
4th – Lakeside’s Hot Stuff

2 Dog:
1st – Lothar’s Rogue & Lothar’s MS Mud Pie
2nd – Lothar’s Rogue & Lothar’s 2-Bit
3rd – Lothar’s Blueberry & Lothar’s 2-Bit
4th – Lothar’s MS Mud Pie & Lothar’s Blueberry

B-BAY HOG BAY
Puppy:
1st – Topisaw’s Fancy
2nd – Lakeside’s Black Coral
3rd – Lakeside’s Hot Stuff

Old & Young:
1st – Rocky Point’s Calliope & Lakeside Black Coral
2nd – Hawk Hill’s Dallas & Braveheart’s Jagermeister
3rd – Lakeside’s Hot Stuff & Rocky Point’s Smokum

One Dog:
1st – Moffitt’s Isabella
2nd – Pea Patches Lucille
3rd – Rocky Point’s Calliope
4th – Braveheart’s Jack Daniels

Two Dog:
1st – Ingram’s Cracker Boy & Rocky Point’s Mask
2nd – Travel-N-Blue’s Otter & Rocky Point’s HiOutPut
3rd – Moffitt’s Isabella & Pea Patches Lucille
4th – White Rock & Hawk Hill’s Dallas

A BAY HOG BAY
Puppy:
1st – Tuska Homma’s Halo Wachi
2nd – Tuska Homma’s Top Cat
3rd – Lakeside’s Hot Stuff

Old & Young:
1st – Rocky Point Calliope & Lakeside’s Black Coral
2nd – White Rock’s Wrangle & Braveheart’s Jagermeister
3rd – Tuska Homma’s WONDER Dog & Lakeside’s Hot Stuff

Two Dog:
1st – Rocky Point’s LJ & Rocky Point’s Smokum
2nd – Braveheart’s Levi & Braveheart’s Jack Daniels
3rd – White Rock’s Mighty Tyson & El Dorado”s Billie Jean
4th – Rocky Point’s Calliope & Lakeside’s Black Coral

One Dog:
1st – Rocky Point’s Calliope
2nd – Braveheart’s Jack Danny Meadows
3rd – Alexander’s Pushmataha
4th – Tuska Homma’s Casper

COWDOG TRIAL
One Dog:
1st – White Rock’s Mighty Tyson
2nd – Rocky Point’s Calliope
3rd – El Dorado’s Billie Jean
4th – Butter Nut’s Badger

Two Dog:
1st: Lothar’s Rogue & Lothar’s MS Mud Pie
2nd – Butter Nut’s Badger & Braveheart’s Levi
3rd – Braveheart’s Jack Daniel & Braveheart’s Sgt. Pepper
4th – El Dorado’s Billie Jean & Braveheart’s Sgt. Pepper

SCENT TRAILING
1st – White Rock’s Mighty Tyson
2nd – Rocky Point’s Calliope
3rd – Ingram’s Cracker Boy
4th – Cougar Ridge’s Odin

CONFORMATION
Females 3-9 months:
1. White Rock’s Cheyenne – H. Knapp
2. River Bottom’s Flic – a – Smoke – K. Banik
3. Backwood’s Jezabel – J. Edwards

Females 10-18 months:
1. Blue Sky’s Barracuda – J. Ray
2. Rocky Point’s Mask – S. Scudder
3. Backwoods Cheetah – J. Edwards

Females 19-24 months:
1. Braveheart’s Vada – J. Ray

Females 2 years & older,  never had litter:
1. Tuska Homma’s Spider Woman – R. Jackson

Females 2 years & older,  had litter:
1. Backwood’s Voodoo – J. Edwards
2. River Bottom’s Gypsy – K. Banik

Females, hip certified:
1. Rocky Point’s Calliope – J. Ray
2. Braveheart’s Sgt. Pepper – B. Knapp

Female seniors, 6+ years:
1. El Dorodo’s Billie Jean – B. Knapp
2. Backwoods’ Bonnie – J. Edwards

Males 3-9 months:
1. Hawk Hill’s Dallas – H. Knapp
2. Landshark’s Zombie – S. Cunningham
3. Whiterock’s Wrangler – R. McGregor

Males 10-18 months:
1. Cougar Ridge’s Lord Odin – M. Speyer
2. Cross Check’s Rimfire – K. Bagwell
3. Backwood’s Zorro – J. Edward

Males 19-24 months:
1. Backwood’s Pirate – J. Edwards

Males 2 years & older,  never sired litter:
1. Lothar’s Rusty Patch – L. Vaden
2. Braveheart’s Jack Daniels – B. Knapp
3. Braveheart’s Levi – B. Knapp

Males 2 years +, proven stud:
1. Backwood’s Trader – J. Edwards
2. Alexander’s Pushmataha – R. Jackson
3. Backwood’s Outlaw – J. Edwards

Males, hip certified:
1. Butter Nutt’s Badger – B Knapp
2, White Rock’s Mighty Tyson – B. Knapp

Male seniors, 6+ years:
1. Backwood’s Clyde – J. Edwards
2. Backwood’s Frog – J. Edwards
3. River Bottom’s Buddy – K. Banik

Best of Show Female:
Rocky Point’s Calliope

Reserve Best of Show Female:
Backwood’s Cheetah

Best of Show Male:
Backwood’s Trader

Reserve Best of Show Male:
Hawk Hill’s Dallas