WCA Louisiana 2015 Results

WORKING CATAHOULA ASSOCIATION
Jena LA 2015 Results

A-Bay
Puppy:
1st Castor Creek’s Sparkwire

2nd TEAM Catahoula’s Tripwire
3rd Tuska Homma’s Little Ghetto Special

Old & Young:
1st Tuska Homma’s Livewire & Castor Creeks’ Sparkwire

2nd Tuska Homma’s Jazzy & Tuska Homma’s Little Ghetto Special
3rd Moffitt’s Jagwire & TEAM Catahoula’s Tripwire

One Dog Level 2:
1st Alexander’s Pushmataha

2nd Moffitt’s Jagwire

One Dog Level 1:
1st Aden’s Bubba Mason

2nd Pea Patch’s Catus
3rd Pea Patch’s Cletus

Two Dog Level 2:
1st Tuska Homma’s Jazzy & Alexander’s Pushmataha

2nd Alexander’s Pushmataha & LKL’s AK
3rd Moffit’s Jagwire & Tuska Homma’s Livewire

Two Dog Level 1:
1st Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee & Moffitt’s Isabella

2nd Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee & Travel N Blue’s Otter
3rd Pea Patch’s Cletus & Catus

B-Bay
Puppy:
1st Monaghan’s Half & Half

2nd TEAM Catahoula’s Tripwire
3rd Castor Creek’s Sparkwire

Old & Young:
1st River’s Bottom’s Cane & Tuska Homma’s Doc

2nd TEAM Catahoula’s Tripwire & Moffitt’s Jagwire
3rd 3rd: Monaghan’s Blue Jeans & Monaghan’s Half & Half

One Dog:
1st Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee

2nd Two Creeks’ Maya
3rd Pea Patch’s Warden

Two Dog:
1st Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee & Travel N Blue’s Otter

2nd Pea Patch’s Catus & Cletus
3rd Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee & Moffitt’s Isabella

Cow dogs
One Dog:
1st Pea Patch’s Catus

2nd Travel N Blue’s Otter

Two Dog:
1st Pea Patch’s Cletus & Catus

2nd Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee & Travel N Blue’s Otter

Treeing
Puppy:
1st TEAM Catahoula’s Tripwire

2nd Monaghan’s Half & Half
3rd Monaghan’s Blue Jeans

One Dog:
1st Two Creek’s Maya

2nd Pea’s Patch’s Cletus
3rd Boyd’s JoJo

Two Dog:
1st Triple Canyon’s Sweet Billy & Two Creek’s Maya

2nd Belshia’s Bella & Tuska Homma’s Jazzy
3rd Pea Patch’s Cletus & Catus

Scent trailing:
1st Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee
2nd Abney’s Yankee Buck
3rd Tumbling Run’s High Hope

Junior Showmanship:
1st Louis Walker – Livy
2nd Kirsten Lucas – Jazzy
3rd Richard Bielby – Two Face
4th William Walker – Doc

Conformation:
Female Best in Show: Tumbling Run’s High Hopes
Reserve Best in Show: Boyd’s Dixie
Male Best in Show: Alexander’s Pushmataha
Reserve Best in Show: Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee

Pig Herding:
1st Abney’s Buck
2nd Tumbling Run’s High Hopes
3rd Pea Patch’s Cletus

Ranch Hand:
1st Aden’s Bubba Mason
2nd Pea Patch’s Catus
3rd Monaghan’s Half & Half

WCA Top Hand:
Thistle Rose’s Harper Lee – Owned/Handled by Janice Altizio